CVR 42736864Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning og leasing af andet materiel, udstyr og andre materielle aktiver til events (773910)EsbjergFounded 25 Sep 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
630K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+460,8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
560,2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Christian Walzl Mortensen100% of capital and votes, since 11 Oct 2021
Christian Walzl Mortensensince 1 Oct 2021
100% of capital and votessince 11 Oct 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 219 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 4 | 420 | 630 |
| Operating profit | +163 | +4 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -239 | -2 | +301 | +461 |
| Equity | -200 | -201 | 99 | 560 |
| Total assets | 224 | 437 | 341 | 915 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 10.401,9% | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 74,5% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | -370note 4 | -334note 4 | -909note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 3 | 119note 4 | -318note 4 | -897note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 15 months (1 Oct 2021 to 31 Dec 2022) and 2025 covers 9 months (1 Jan to 30 Sep 2025). Changes against them compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027605504Højvangs Alle 63, 6700 Esbjerg
No other current company drawn.