CVR 42729108Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)BrabrandFounded 2 Oct 2021
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Result
-68.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
142.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Bejstrup Assets ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmil Lind Bejstrup100% of capital and votes, since 2 Oct 2021
Emil Lind Bejstrupsince 2 Oct 2021
100% of capital and votessince 2 Oct 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Bejstrup Assets ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Bejstrup Assets ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4552792125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes26 Mar 2025 to 5 Mar 2026
CVR 4273562050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes5 Oct 2021 to 26 May 2025
CVR 4432527620% to under 25% of capital and votes26 Sep 2023 to 3 Sep 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -6 | -58 |
| Result for the year | +276 | +36 | -6 | -69 |
| Equity | 316 | 352 | 346 | 143 |
| Total assets | 322 | 358 | 352 | 149 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 15 months (2 Oct 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027596777Høiriisgårdsvej 73, 8220 Brabrand