CVR 42728497Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)RøndeFounded 1 Oct 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Definit ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Revenue
49K
DKK, annual report 2024
-46.7% on 2023
Result
+17.4K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
25.7K
DKK, annual report 2024
A-Brix Holding ApSCVR 41753684, 100% of capital and votes, until 10 Mar 2026
Anton Brix Torøuntil 1 Dec 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 41753684100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2021 to 10 Mar 2026
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 300 | 92 | 49 |
| Operating profit | +65 | +36 | +17 |
| Result for the year | +50 | -40 | +17 |
| Equity | 50 | 9 | 26 |
| Total assets | 80 | 11 | 30 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -46.7% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 21.6% | 39.1% | 35.7% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 22 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 44.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -61note 4 | -2note 4 | -19note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 5 | 192.8%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 4note 8 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 8.4%note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -61note 4 | -6note 4 | -22note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 15 months (1 Oct 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027595258Slotsparken 26, 8410 Rønde