CVR 42728381Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af klimaanlæg, ikke til husholdningsbrug (282500)HobroFounded 4 Oct 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
3
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1M
DKK, annual report 2025
-13,5% on 2024
Result
+164,2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
256,1K
DKK, annual report 2025
HK. Ventilation Holding ApSCVR 42727652, 100% of capital and votes, since 4 Oct 2021
Henrik Klitgaardsince 4 Oct 2021
CVR 42727652100% of capital and votessince 4 Oct 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HK. Ventilation Holding ApS, since 4 Oct 2021
Holding company
CVR 42727652Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HK. Ventilation ApS, since 4 Oct 2021
This company
HK. Ventilation ApS
CVR 42728381
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 862 | 998 | 1.189 | 1.028 |
| Result for the year | +94 | +148 | +85 | +164 |
| Equity | 134 | 282 | 217 | 256 |
| Total assets | 506 | 890 | 688 | 635 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 15,8% | 19,1% | -13,5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -143note 2 | -463note 2 | -331note 2 | -328note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027595177Skivevej 113, 9500 Hobro