CVR 42728330Private limited company (ApS)Udskænkning af alkoholiske drikkevarer (563020)København VFounded 4 Oct 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
18
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+5,9%) over 12 months
Gross profit
5,5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+10,8% on 2024
Result
+1,6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2,7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Bitter Investments Holding Company ApSCVR 38009818, 100% of capital and votes, since 4 Oct 2021
Jay Christopher Pollardsince 4 Oct 2021
CVR 38009818100% of capital and votessince 4 Oct 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 33866569100% of capital and votes4 Oct 2021 to 5 Oct 2021
CVR 4234893750% to under 66,7% of capital and votes4 Oct 2021 to 7 Jul 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Bitter Investments Holding Company ApS, since 15 Sep 2016
Holding company
Bitter Investments Holding Company ApS
CVR 38009818Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Fermentoren Cph ApS, since 4 Oct 2021
This company
Fermentoren Cph ApS
CVR 42728330
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3.624 | 4.306 | 4.970 | 5.505 |
| Operating profit | +542 | +509 | +2.009 | +1.944 |
| Result for the year | +411 | +296 | +1.387 | +1.598 |
| Equity | 451 | 747 | 1.434 | 2.732 |
| Total assets | 5.935 | 5.646 | 6.248 | 5.687 |
| Employees (average) | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 18,8% | 15,4% | 10,8% |
| EBITDA | 925 | 1.095 | 2.569 | 2.568 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 25,5% | 25,4% | 51,7% | 46,7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 14,3% | 12,5% | -22,2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -889note 2 | -1.223 | -1.300note 2 | -24 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Net cash | Net cashnote 2 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 115,4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 102note 6 | 41note 6 | 1.576note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -751note 2 | 2.427 | 1.688note 2 | 1.317 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 9 months (4 Oct 2021 to 30 Jun 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027595169Halmtorvet 29, 1700 København V