CVR 42722863Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)Vejle ØstFounded 29 Sep 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
956.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+266.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
682.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MTM-Byg ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMathias Futtrup Møller100% of capital and votes, since 29 Sep 2021
Mathias Futtrup Møllersince 29 Sep 2021
100% of capital and votessince 29 Sep 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 922 | 2,147 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | 211 | Not reported | Not reported | 956 |
| Operating profit | +68 | Not reported | +378 | +267 |
| Result for the year | +68 | +44 | +378 | +267 |
| Equity | 107 | 152 | 499 | 682 |
| Total assets | 138 | 367 | 714 | 997 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 132.7% | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reportednote 3 | 17.6% | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 117 | Not reportednote 3 | 391 | 279 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | Not reportednote 3 | 18.2% | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -125note 4 | -186note 4 | -594note 4 | -767note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 15 months (29 Sep 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027588170Bakkekammen 28, 7120 Vejle Øst