CVR 42722707Private limited company (ApS)Reparation og vedligeholdelse af maskiner (331200)Odense SFounded 24 Sep 2021
Employees
9
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
7.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+47.4% on 2024
Result
+4.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
22.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Falck-Schmidt ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFalck-Schmidt Holding ApSCVR 44507749, 100% of capital and votes, since 18 Dec 2023
Kasper Hyldebrandt Falck-Schmidtsince 24 Sep 2021
CVR 44507749100% of capital and votessince 18 Dec 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2021 to 18 Dec 2023
Ultimate controller
Kasper Hyldebrandt Falck-Schmidt
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Falck-Schmidt Holding ApS, since 18 Dec 2023
Holding company
CVR 44507749Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Falck-Schmidt ApS, since 18 Dec 2023
This company
Falck-Schmidt ApS
CVR 42722707
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4353702450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Falck-Schmidt ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 10,777 | 18,324 | 5,324 | 7,846 |
| Operating profit | +8,413 | +12,600 | +214 | +6,433 |
| Result for the year | +7,282 | +10,047 | +830 | +4,874 |
| Equity | 7,327 | 17,174 | 17,754 | 22,629 |
| Total assets | 10,039 | 22,276 | 18,785 | 25,601 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 7 | 9 | 7 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -70.9% | 855% |
| EBITDA | 8,435 | 12,650 | 276 | 6,503 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 78.3% | 69% | 5.2% | 82.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 28.6% | -22.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -7,730note 3 | -15,607note 3 | -4,328note 3 | -381note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 1,675.1%note 3 | 2%note 3 | 28.5%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 168note 5 | 5,890note 5 | 5,356note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 15 months (24 Sep 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027588073Hestehaven 21, 5260 Odense S