CVR 42715425Private limited company (ApS)Vejgodstransport (494100)Odense SØFounded 28 Sep 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
3
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
662,1K
DKK, annual report 2025
-5% on 2024
Result
+21,9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
116,3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Anqa Holding ApSCVR 42700851, 100% of capital and votes, since 28 Sep 2021
Husseini Diya Moussawisince 28 Sep 2021
CVR 42700851100% of capital and votessince 28 Sep 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Anqa Holding ApS, since 22 Sep 2021
Holding company
CVR 42700851Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ANQA ApS, since 28 Sep 2021
This company
ANQA ApS
CVR 42715425
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 131 | 475 | 697 | 662 |
| Operating profit | -44 | +107 | +114 | +36 |
| Result for the year | -46 | +93 | +86 | +22 |
| Equity | -6 | 87 | 173 | 116 |
| Total assets | 54 | 147 | 338 | 278 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 46,9% | -5% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 110 | 121 | 61 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | 23,3% | 17,3% | 9,2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -54note 4 | -112note 4 | -264note 4 | -259note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 35note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -48note 4 | -112note 4 | -306note 4 | -278note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 15 months (28 Sep 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027580609Peder Wessels Vej 7, 5220 Odense SØ