CVR 42714720Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København KFounded 24 Sep 2021
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-16.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-16.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
27.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Palmyra Junior ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJacob Bødtcher-Hansen90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 24 Sep 2021
Tobias Bødtcher-Hansen5% to under 10% of capital and votes, since 27 Jun 2024
Jacob Bødtcher-Hansensince 24 Sep 2021
90% to under 100% of capital and votessince 24 Sep 2021
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 27 Jun 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Palmyra Junior ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Palmyra Junior ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 423310075% to under 10% of capital and votes31 Jan 2022 to 15 May 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -2 | -6 | -18 | -17 |
| Result for the year | -2 | -6 | -18 | -17 |
| Equity | 38 | 32 | 44 | 27 |
| Total assets | 66 | 66 | 66 | 66 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 9 months (24 Sep 2021 to 30 Jun 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027580145Bodenhoffs Plads 8, 1430 København K