CVR 42712000Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HumlebækFounded 27 Sep 2021
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+87.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
155.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Waldorff Group ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKim Waldorff Østergaard100% of capital and votes, since 27 Sep 2021
Kim Waldorff Østergaardsince 27 Sep 2021
100% of capital and votessince 27 Sep 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 3969342925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Waldorff Group ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -5 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| Result for the year | +86 | +31 | -89 | +87 |
| Equity | 126 | 157 | 68 | 156 |
| Total assets | 253 | 289 | 203 | 295 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -35note 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -0.2%note 3 | -0.2%note 3 | -1.2%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 93note 1 | 132 | 135 | 139 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 15 months (27 Sep 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027576784Boserupvej 316, 3050 Humlebæk