CVR 42711896Private limited company (ApS)Drift af forlystelsesparker o.lign. (932100)KlampenborgFounded 24 Sep 2021
Employees
25
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-3 (-10.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
-8.3% on 2024
Result
+806.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FB ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFB Holding DK ApSCVR 44633809, 100% of capital and votes, since 14 Feb 2024
Frederik Hans Barfodsince 24 Sep 2021
CVR 44633809100% of capital and votessince 14 Feb 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
20% to under 25% of capital and votes28 Oct 2022 to 16 Apr 2026
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes24 Sep 2021 to 14 Feb 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FB Holding DK ApS, since 14 Feb 2024
Holding company
CVR 44633809Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FB ApS, since 14 Feb 2024
This company
FB ApS
CVR 42711896
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 444 | 2,300 | 2,629 | 2,411 |
| Operating profit | +154 | +1,178 | +1,432 | +1,095 |
| Result for the year | +10 | +714 | +988 | +806 |
| Equity | 50 | 764 | 1,751 | 2,558 |
| Total assets | 5,313 | 5,375 | 5,342 | 5,353 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 13 | 5 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 14.3% | -8.3% |
| EBITDA | 175 | 1,437 | 1,691 | 1,354 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 39.4% | 62.5% | 64.3% | 56.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -61.5% | -40% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 4,876 | 3,357 | 1,823 | 1,717 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 2.3x | 1.1x | 1.3x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 21% | 29% | 21.7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 5,000note 3 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 15 months (24 Sep 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027576679Dyrehavsbakken 19, 2930 Klampenborg