CVR 42709808Private limited company (ApS)Catering på kontrakt og andre restaurationsaktiviteter (562200)AllerødFounded 27 Sep 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BB 2450 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
756.1K
DKK, annual report 2024
-21% on 2023
Result
+225.5K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
49.5K
DKK, annual report 2024
BBDK ApSCVR 42892068, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 May 2022
Søren Hall Hviid Larsenuntil 2 Dec 2025
CVR 42892068100% of capital and votessince 1 May 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 36685107100% of capital and votes27 Sep 2021 to 1 May 2022
CVR 3924384933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes27 Sep 2021 to 10 Nov 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LHHS Holding ApS, since 6 Mar 2015
Holding company
CVR 36685107Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in BBDK ApS, since 6 Dec 2021
Holding company
CVR 42892068Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BB 2450 ApS, since 1 May 2022
This company
BB 2450 ApS
CVR 42709808
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,241 | 957 | 756 |
| Operating profit | -324 | +67 | +326 |
| Result for the year | -325 | +109 | +226 |
| Equity | -285 | -176 | 49 |
| Total assets | 3,688 | 4,956 | 3,071 |
| Employees (average) | 22 | 0 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -21% |
| EBITDA | -221 | 704 | 756 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -17.8% | 73.5% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -25note 3 | -31note 3 | -231 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 4 | 55.5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 2,218note 6 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,786note 3 | 1,895note 3 | 1,071 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 9 months (27 Sep 2021 to 30 Jun 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
7 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028053483Borgbjergsvej 1, 2450 København SV
P-number 1028079024Amagertorv 5, 1160 København K
P-number 1029336713Slangerupgade 6, 3400 Hillerød
P-number 1028053491Gammel Køge Landevej 22, 2500 Valby
P-number 1029031742Mølcks Passage 1, 3450 Allerød
P-number 1028053505Borgbjergsvej 1, 2450 København SV
P-number 1027573939Rørmosevej 2, 3450 Allerød