CVR 42707805Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for byggeri og anlægsarbejder (711210)VejleFounded 23 Sep 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027571316Karetmagervej 19, 7100 Vejle
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
3
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1,4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+255,7% on 2024
Result
+372,8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
569,8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Maskinel Holding ApSCVR 42694797, 100% of capital and votes, since 23 Sep 2021
Ruben Bak Sørensensince 23 Sep 2021
CVR 42694797100% of capital and votessince 23 Sep 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Maskinel Holding ApS, since 17 Sep 2021
Holding company
CVR 42694797Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Maskinel ApS, since 23 Sep 2021
This company
Maskinel ApS
CVR 42707805
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 726 | -90 | 383 | 1.361 |
| Operating profit | +383 | -112 | +176 | +473 |
| Result for the year | +293 | -112 | +151 | +373 |
| Equity | 333 | 71 | 222 | 570 |
| Total assets | 431 | 169 | 453 | 910 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 255,7% |
| EBITDA | 395 | -94 | 194 | 483 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 54,4% | n.m.note 4 | 50,7% | 35,5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 6 | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -349note 7 | -144note 7 | -264note 7 | -561note 7 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 8 | Net cashnote 7 | Net cashnote 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | 0note 10 | 0note 10 | 130note 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -349note 7 | -60note 7 | -206note 7 | -535note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 15 months (23 Sep 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Maskinel ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 31 Dec 2026.
Maskinel ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 1 Dec 2026.