CVR 42706639Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-specialiseret engroshandel med føde-, drikke- og tobaksvarer (463900)ValbyFounded 22 Sep 2021
Gross profit
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-11.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
21.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LOTAS INT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLOTAS Holding ApSCVR 37960667, 100% of capital and votes, since 22 Sep 2021
Sarulatha Anbusince 22 Sep 2021
CVR 37960667100% of capital and votessince 22 Sep 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LOTAS Holding ApS, since 25 Aug 2016
Holding company
CVR 37960667Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LOTAS INT ApS, since 22 Sep 2021
This company
LOTAS INT ApS
CVR 42706639
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | -1 | 0 | -3 | -12 |
| Equity | 36 | 30 | 21 | 22 |
| Total assets | 36 | 36 | 33 | 22 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| EBITDA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -36 | -36 | -33 | -22 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 1 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 15 months (22 Sep 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 20 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
22 Sep 2021 to 31 Dec 2022, published 15 Jun 2023
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027569419Paradisæblevej 76, 2500 Valby