CVR 42701734Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)VallensbækFounded 9 Sep 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
264.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
-10.2% on 2024
Result
+31K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
70.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Consensus Byg ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAhmet Celik100% of capital and votes, since 9 Sep 2021
Ahmet Celiksince 9 Sep 2021
100% of capital and votessince 9 Sep 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 328 | 294 | 264 |
| Operating profit | +230 | -127 | +9 | +33 |
| Result for the year | +178 | -127 | +7 | +31 |
| Equity | 218 | 33 | 39 | 70 |
| Total assets | 288 | 77 | 113 | 103 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -10.2% | -10.2% |
| EBITDA | 243 | Not reportednote 3 | 23 | 47 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 3 | 7.7% | 17.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -218note 5 | -21note 5 | -67note 5 | -6note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -1,658.6%note 6 | n.m.note 7 | 138.1%note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | 0note 10 | 0note 10 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 16 months (9 Sep 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027564557Albertslundvej 109, 2625 Vallensbæk