CVR 42696021Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)FredericiaFounded 20 Sep 2021
Employees
8
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+14.3%) over 12 months
Result
+51.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
256.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Chop Ginn ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexChristian Sigsgaard Hansen100% of capital and votes, since 20 Sep 2021
Christian Sigsgaard Hansensince 20 Sep 2021
100% of capital and votessince 20 Sep 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +61 | +133 | +72 | +76 |
| Result for the year | +56 | +72 | +51 | +51 |
| Equity | 96 | 154 | 205 | 256 |
| Total assets | 357 | 789 | 1,084 | 1,935 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| EBITDA | 95 | 133 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 33.3% | 25% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -42note 4 | 61 | 61 | -485 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 0.5x | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | 77.7%note 5 | 21.3% | 274.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 89note 7 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 15 months (20 Sep 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027557550Prinsensgade 12, 7000 Fredericia
P-number 1027774756Ved Anlæget 12, 7100 Vejle