CVR 42691305Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med motorkøretøjer (478100)København SFounded 17 Sep 2021
Gross profit
49.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
-78.7% on 2024
Result
+33.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
317K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Easy-Import ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAssenholm Holding ApSCVR 42686549, 100% of capital and votes, since 17 Sep 2021
Kasper Oxbøll Assenholmsince 17 Sep 2021
CVR 42686549100% of capital and votessince 17 Sep 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Assenholm Holding ApS, since 16 Sep 2021
Holding company
CVR 42686549Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Easy-Import ApS, since 17 Sep 2021
This company
Easy-Import ApS
CVR 42691305
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 148 | 75 | 231 | 49 |
| Operating profit | +127 | +55 | +211 | +34 |
| Result for the year | +123 | +55 | +211 | +34 |
| Equity | 163 | 218 | 428 | 317 |
| Total assets | 171 | 224 | 460 | 319 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 207.3% | -78.7% |
| EBITDA | 127 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 85.7% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -152note 4 | -167note 4 | -299note 4 | -268note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 140.5%note 5 | 182.8%note 5 | 29.6%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 15 months (17 Sep 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027549108Thorshavnsgade 17, 2300 København S