CVR 42690023Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med vin og spiritus (463420)København VFounded 16 Sep 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Hvidguld ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
57.8K
DKK, annual report 2023
Result
+55K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
93.5K
DKK, annual report 2023
FROM ApSCVR 29317860, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, until 19 May 2025
BØEGH VENTURE HOLDING ApSCVR 30575490, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, until 19 May 2025
and 3 moreMorten Frandsenuntil 19 May 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2931786020% to under 25% of capital and votes16 Sep 2021 to 19 May 2025
CVR 3057549020% to under 25% of capital and votes16 Sep 2021 to 19 May 2025
20% to under 25% of capital and votes16 Sep 2021 to 19 May 2025
CVR 3847641620% to under 25% of capital and votes16 Sep 2021 to 19 May 2025
20% to under 25% of capital and votes16 Sep 2021 to 19 May 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -62 | 58 |
| Operating profit | -62 | +55 |
| Result for the year | -62 | +55 |
| Equity | 38 | 93 |
| Total assets | 38 | 101 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 58 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | -7note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 5 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 5 | 231.7%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 20note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 16 months (16 Sep 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027547768Skjalm Hvides Gade 9, 1728 København V