CVR 42680648Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)SkælskørFounded 15 Sep 2021
Employees
4
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-2 (-33.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
+185.4% on 2024
Result
+523.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
603K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about C.B.P. ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexC.B.P. Holding 2023 ApSCVR 43774522, 100% of capital and votes, since 13 Jan 2023
Christoffer Burmannsince 15 Sep 2021
CVR 43774522100% of capital and votessince 13 Jan 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes15 Sep 2021 to 13 Jan 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in C.B.P. Holding 2023 ApS, since 13 Jan 2023
Holding company
CVR 43774522Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in C.B.P. ApS, since 13 Jan 2023
This company
C.B.P. ApS
CVR 42680648
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 692 | 737 | 895 | 2,556 |
| Operating profit | +320 | +360 | +446 | +647 |
| Result for the year | +246 | +277 | +342 | +523 |
| Equity | 286 | 563 | 430 | 603 |
| Total assets | 470 | 782 | 868 | 1,123 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 6.6% | 21.5% | 181.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -294note 3 | -267note 3 | -192note 3 | -514note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 193.5%note 3 | 128.1%note 3 | 313.2%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -294note 3 | -738note 3 | -587note 3 | -734note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 13 months (15 Sep 2021 to 30 Sep 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027537819Brombærvej 13, 4230 Skælskør