CVR 42679984Private limited company (ApS)Bogføring og revision; skatterådgivning (692000)HerningFounded 10 Sep 2021
Gross profit
40.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
-24.3% on 2024
Result
+31.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
71.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about GuldbergThiim ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLennart Guldberg Holding ApSCVR 42596728, 50% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votes, since 10 Sep 2021
Lennart Guldberg Lauridsensince 10 Sep 2021
CVR 4259672850% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votessince 10 Sep 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4260095450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes10 Sep 2021 to 25 Jan 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Lennart Guldberg Holding ApS, since 12 Aug 2021
Holding company
CVR 42596728Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes in GuldbergThiim ApS, since 10 Sep 2021
This company
GuldbergThiim ApS
CVR 42679984
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 52 | 36 | 54 | 41 |
| Operating profit | +52 | +36 | +54 | +41 |
| Result for the year | +40 | +28 | +42 | +32 |
| Equity | 80 | 68 | 82 | 72 |
| Total assets | 114 | 161 | 157 | 138 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 49.7% | -24.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -23note 3 | -28note 3 | -2note 3 | -4note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 58%note 3 | 69.8%note 3 | 42.7%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -107note 3 | -161note 3 | -157note 3 | -124note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 16 months (10 Sep 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027537320Nørretanderupvej 19, 7400 Herning