CVR 42677671Private limited company (ApS)Anlæg af veje og motorveje (421100)SindalFounded 14 Sep 2021
100% of capital and votessince 14 Sep 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about AE Solutions ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Jan 2026
-1 (-50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
160.8K
DKK, annual report 2024
-65.7% on 2023
Result
-78.4K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
252K
DKK, annual report 2024
Joachim Haugaard100% of capital and votes, since 14 Sep 2021
Joachim Haugaarduntil 18 Feb 2026
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -61 | 469 | 161 |
| Operating profit | -74 | +459 | -67 |
| Result for the year | -60 | +351 | -78 |
| Equity | -20 | 330 | 252 |
| Total assets | 54 | 1,014 | 480 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | -65.7% |
| EBITDA | -61 | 469 | -47 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | 100% | -29.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 23 | -396 | 68 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | Net cash | n.m.note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 6 | -41.3%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 50note 8 | 320note 8 | 256note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 56 | -263 | 68 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 16 months (14 Sep 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027534380Nygade 6, 9870 Sindal