CVR 42674729Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)BrabrandFounded 10 Sep 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
251.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
-58.7% on 2024
Result
+114.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
257.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CSA Digital ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCSA Capital ApSCVR 42667994, 100% of capital and votes, since 10 Sep 2021
Christian Skov Astrupsince 10 Sep 2021
CVR 42667994100% of capital and votessince 10 Sep 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CSA Capital ApS, since 10 Sep 2021
Holding company
CVR 42667994Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CSA Digital ApS, since 10 Sep 2021
This company
CSA Digital ApS
CVR 42674729
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 726 | 191 | 608 | 251 |
| Operating profit | +726 | +3 | -422 | +118 |
| Result for the year | +553 | -2 | -348 | +115 |
| Equity | 593 | 491 | 143 | 258 |
| Total assets | 843 | 1,026 | 607 | 554 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 218.2% | -58.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -547note 3 | -783note 3 | -245note 3 | -200note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -555note 3 | -632note 3 | -90note 3 | -45note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 16 months (10 Sep 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027530148Hejredalsvej 21, 8220 Brabrand