CVR 42666181Private limited company (ApS)Andre specialiserede byggeaktiviteter i.a.n. (439900)ValbyFounded 3 Sep 2021
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Revenue
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+16.1% on 2024
Result
+84.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
536K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Roselia ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLouise Jeanelle la Fontaine100% of capital and votes, since 3 Sep 2021
Louise Jeanelle la Fontainesince 1 Oct 2021
100% of capital and votessince 3 Sep 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4288117150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3303449033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Roselia ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | Not reported | 1,170 | 1,359 |
| Operating profit | -25 | +149 | +215 | +201 |
| Result for the year | -49 | +43 | +96 | +85 |
| Equity | -9 | 34 | 451 | 536 |
| Total assets | 843 | 1,213 | 1,499 | 1,880 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reported | 16.1% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | n.m.note 3 | Not reported | 18.4% | 14.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 9 | -61 | -45 | -220 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 4 | 88.4% | 43.1% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 16 months (3 Sep 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027519349Roskildevej 171, 2500 Valby
No other current company drawn.