CVR 42660434Private limited company (ApS)Vagt- og sikkerhedsaktiviteter i.a.n. (800900)RingstedFounded 31 Aug 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Smart24 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
12
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
6.9M
DKK, annual report 2026
+50.1% on 2025
Result
+2.9M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
7.7M
DKK, annual report 2026
CFKA Holding ApSCVR 39933020, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 31 Aug 2021
Havbrise Holding ApSCVR 42895938, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 15 Dec 2021
Christian Forman Hansensince 31 Aug 2021
Kristina Helene Alfheimsince 15 Dec 2021
CVR 3993302050% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 15 Dec 2021since 31 Aug 2021
CVR 4289593833.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 15 Dec 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in CFKA Holding ApS, since 11 Nov 2025
Holding company
CVR 39933020Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Smart24 ApS, since 31 Aug 2021
This company
Smart24 ApS
CVR 42660434
31 Aug 2021 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 12 employees, 6 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 12 |
| FTE | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Sep 2021 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,457 | 2,833 | 3,389 | 4,629 | 6,948 |
| Operating profit | +788 | +1,077 | +1,611 | +1,729 | +3,814 |
| Result for the year | +603 | +814 | +1,239 | +1,273 | +2,947 |
| Equity | 2,643 | 3,456 | 4,696 | 5,369 | 7,716 |
| Total assets | 4,516 | 5,979 | 6,894 | 9,030 | 12,342 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 15.3% | 18.1% | 36.6% | 50.1% |
| EBITDA | 985 | 1,274 | 1,808 | 1,926 | 4,011 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 40.1% | 45% | 53.3% | 41.6% | 57.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 25% | 20% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,118note 2 | -1,290note 2 | -2,179note 2 | -3,346note 2 | -4,238note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 45.4%note 2 | 53.5%note 2 | 58.2%note 2 | 107.8%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Apr 2025 to 31 Mar 2026, published 16 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Apr 2024 to 31 Mar 2025, published 24 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Apr 2023 to 31 Mar 2024, published 4 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Apr 2022 to 31 Mar 2023, published 4 Aug 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Apr 2021 to 31 Mar 2022, published 18 Oct 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.10.2024
Nyt binavn: camNordic ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 15.12.2021.
kr. 20.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.080,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 60.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.12.2021
Første regnskabsår: 01.04.2021 - 31.03.2022
Ny adresse: Thorsvej 14, 4100 Ringsted
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
John Romedahl, (formand), den 31.12.2021.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Kristina Helene Alfheim, den 15.12.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 direktører i forening med bestyrelsesformanden
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.04 - 31.03
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning.
Virksomheden er d. 31.08.2021 opstået efter spaltning. Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-nummer: 37380040 SECUBI A/S.
Binavne: IPcam-shop ApS.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 31.08.2021.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt ved spaltning kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 4.559,37, fuldt indbetalt.
Direktion:
Christian Forman Hansen, den 31.08.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Søndervang 2, 4100 Ringsted, den 31.08.2021.
Første regnskabsår:
01.04.2021 - 31.12.2021.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er, at udvikle, sælge og installere elektroniske sikkerhedssystemer samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027512484Thorsvej 14, 4100 Ringsted