CVR 42655627Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)NordborgFounded 5 Sep 2021
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
206.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-47% on 2024
Result
+54.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CALLESEN.ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJan Rytkjær Callesen100% of capital and votes, since 5 Sep 2021
Jan Rytkjær Callesensince 5 Sep 2021
100% of capital and votessince 5 Sep 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 32322778100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CALLESEN.ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 879 | 719 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 390 | 207 |
| Operating profit | +345 | +384 | +340 | +157 |
| Result for the year | +198 | +294 | +205 | +54 |
| Equity | 2,868 | 3,162 | 3,367 | 3,421 |
| Total assets | 6,305 | 5,893 | 5,659 | 5,610 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -7.4% | -47% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 39.3% | 53.4% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 387 | 421 | 390 | 207 |
| EBITDA margin | 44.1% | 58.6% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,952 | 1,678 | 1,724 | 1,646 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 4x | 4.4x | 8x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 5.6%note 3 | 5.3% | 2.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 16 months (5 Sep 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027505674Gammelskovvej 15, 6430 Nordborg