CVR 42654418Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)KoldingFounded 3 Sep 2021
Result
+537K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dzenan Celhasic100% of capital and votes, since 3 Sep 2021
Dzenan Celhasicsince 3 Sep 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DCIN Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up Dandex100% of capital and votessince 3 Sep 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 4184643720% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for DCIN Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -2 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -2 | +512 | +567 | +537 |
| Result for the year | +529 | +512 | +562 | +537 |
| Equity | 569 | 1,021 | 1,501 | 1,903 |
| Total assets | 571 | 1,023 | 1,503 | 1,905 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -31note 3 | -53note 3 | -69note 3 | -126note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | 53%note 5 | 36.9%note 5 | 26.1%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 16 months (3 Sep 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027504554Bekkasinvej 18, 6000 Kolding