CVR 42651443Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for produktions- og maskinteknik (711220)HillerødFounded 3 Sep 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
984K
DKK, annual report 2025
+9.8% on 2024
Result
+290.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
571.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Hartmeyer Engineering ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKarl Kristian Hartmeyer100% of capital and votes, since 1 Oct 2022
Karl Kristian Hartmeyersince 3 Sep 2021
100% of capital and votessince 1 Oct 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 42650021100% of capital and votes3 Sep 2021 to 1 Oct 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 261 | 779 | 896 | 984 |
| Operating profit | +84 | +315 | +225 | +373 |
| Result for the year | +66 | +243 | +175 | +291 |
| Equity | 106 | 346 | 403 | 572 |
| Total assets | 292 | 544 | 515 | 778 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 198.9% | 15% | 9.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -155note 2 | -500note 2 | -500note 2 | -571note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -95note 2 | -498note 2 | -497note 2 | -569note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 13 months (3 Sep 2021 to 30 Sep 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027502233Gl. Frederiksborgvej 35, 3400 Hillerød