CVR 42650137Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)Odense CFounded 3 Sep 2021
Revenue
238.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-32.2% on 2024
Result
+22.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
230.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about M.R. ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexZainab Jasmin Mohammed Mohammed100% of capital and votes, since 3 Sep 2021
Zainab Jasmin Mohammed Mohammedsince 3 Sep 2021
100% of capital and votessince 3 Sep 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 381 | 352 | 239 |
| Operating profit | 0 | +81 | +135 | +28 |
| Result for the year | 0 | +63 | +105 | +22 |
| Equity | 40 | 103 | 208 | 230 |
| Total assets | 40 | 114 | 256 | 280 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -7.7% | -32.2% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | n.m.note 3 | 21.1% | 38.3% | 11.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 4 | -99note 5 | -206note 5 | -191note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 6 | 3,143.1%note 5 | 107%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 16 months (3 Sep 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027661099Nørregade 46, 5000 Odense C
P-number 1027500796Nørregade 44, 5000 Odense C