CVR 42644684Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)RødekroFounded 1 Sep 2021
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-4.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
68.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Linnet Group ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexThomas Linnet100% of capital and votes, since 1 Sep 2021
Thomas Linnetsince 1 Sep 2021
100% of capital and votessince 1 Sep 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 42503339100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Linnet Group ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -5 | -4 | -6 | -6 | -6 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -4 | -6 | -6 | -6 |
| Result for the year | -4 | +96 | -5 | -5 | -5 |
| Equity | 37 | 83 | 78 | 73 | 69 |
| Total assets | 53 | 100 | 85 | 82 | 74 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | -46note 4 | -28note 4 | -20note 4 | -14note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -10.7%note 5 | -9%note 5 | -8.6%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 3 | -46note 4 | -28note 4 | -20note 4 | -27note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 4 months (1 Sep to 31 Dec 2021) and 2022 covers 9 months (1 Jan to 30 Sep 2022). Changes against them compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 8 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 26 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 8 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 30 Sep 2022, published 2 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Sep 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027493013Hydevadvej 4, 6230 Rødekro