CVR 42644277Private limited company (ApS)Andre udgiveraktiviteter, undtagen udgivelse af software (581900)København KFounded 31 Aug 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1,4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+2,1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4,5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Thor Højer Kandel Hartvigsen100% of capital and votes, since 31 Aug 2021
Thor Højer Kandel Hartvigsensince 31 Aug 2021
100% of capital and votessince 31 Aug 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
ThorHH ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ThorHH ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4337800725% to under 33,3% of capital and votes25 Mar 2024 to 21 Aug 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1.045 | 2.146 | -275 | 1.399 |
| Operating profit | +486 | +1.737 | -519 | +653 |
| Result for the year | +382 | +1.351 | +670 | +2.089 |
| Equity | 422 | 1.773 | 2.442 | 4.469 |
| Total assets | 585 | 2.186 | 2.657 | 5.237 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -112,8% | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -7note 4 | -21note 4 | -10note 4 | -17note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 124,8%note 4 | -19,1%note 4 | 14,8%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 813note 6 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 16 months (31 Aug 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027492785Rådhusstræde 15, 1466 København K
No other current company drawn.