CVR 42642649Private limited company (ApS)Forskning og eksperimentel udvikling inden for naturvidenskab og teknik (721000)Secondary industries: Fremstilling af farmaceutiske præparater (212000)Aarhus CFounded 1 Sep 2021
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Commit Biologics ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
27
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+8 (+42.1%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-23.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-33.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
37.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Novo Holdings A/SCVR 24257630, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 30 Dec 2022
Bioqube Factory Fund I CommV25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 30 Dec 2022
and 2 moreThomas Lars Andresensince 16 Mar 2026
CVR 2425763025% to under 33.3% of capital and votesclass Seed Præferenceanparternotified 8 Jan 2026since 30 Dec 2022
CVR 4260423215% to under 20% of capital and votesclass Ordinære Anparternotified 8 Jan 2026since 1 Sep 2021
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votesclass Seed Præferenceanparternotified 8 Jan 2026since 30 Dec 2022
15% to under 20% of capital and votesclass Seed Præferenceanparternotified 8 Jan 2026since 23 Dec 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 410598505% to under 10% of capital and votesclass Ordinære Anparternotified 19 Jan 202421 Mar 2023 to 19 Jan 2024
CVR 418986665% to under 10% of capital and votesclass Ordinære Anparternotified 21 Mar 202330 Dec 2022 to 21 Mar 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Sep 2021 to 4 Nov 2026.
1 Sep 2021 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 27 employees, 26 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 24 | 23 | 24 | 27 |
| FTE | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 18 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 24 | 23 | 23 | 26 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Sep 2021 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -2,722 | -13,580 | -31,408 | -23,365 |
| Operating profit | -4,448 | -20,775 | -45,477 | -39,469 |
| Result for the year | -4,316 | -17,296 | -39,361 | -33,781 |
| Equity | 39,875 | 22,579 | 23,218 | 37,898 |
| Total assets | 41,013 | 23,326 | 24,451 | 38,808 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 10 | 13 | 17 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | -20,664 | -45,272 | -39,214 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 400% | 30% | 30.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -214note 3 | -18,260note 3 | -16,409note 3 | -30,390note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | -73.7%note 5 | -637.5%note 5 | -430.1%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 1,633note 7 | 692note 7 | 529note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 16 months (1 Sep 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Commit Biologics ApS has new leadership, a good time to reach out.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 9 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
18 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.06.2026
Vedtægter ændret: 26.03.2026
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Mikkel Wandahl Pedersen, den 16.03.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Thomas Lars Andresen, den 16.03.2026.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mikkel Wandahl Pedersen, (adm. dir), den 16.03.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Thomas Lars Andresen, (adm. dir), den 16.03.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.01.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 08.01.2026.
kr. 30.958,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 104.913,37.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 208.371,00.
Til Erhvervsstyrelsens registrering den 22.01.2025 Ændring af kapital
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 23.12.2024.
kr. 46.435,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 104.788,45.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 177.413,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 13.06.2025
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Krishna Reddy Polu, den 11.01.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Krishna Reddy Polu, (adm. dir), den 11.01.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Mikkel Wandahl Pedersen, (adm. dir), den 11.01.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.12.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 23.12.2024.
kr. 46.436,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 104.788,45.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 177.414,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Eva Van Overmeire, den 23.12.2024, Janine Schuurman, den 23.12.2024.
Ny adresse: Universitetsbyen 81, 8000 Aarhus C
Ny kommune: Århus
Vedtægter ændret: 19.01.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 19.01.2024.
kr. 43.010,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 93.001,63.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 130.978,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.12.2023
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Krishna Reddy Polu, den 24.08.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Nick Stub Laursen, den 24.08.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Krishna Reddy Polu, (adm. dir), den 24.08.2023.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 38751646 KOVSTED & SKOVGÅRD, REVISION & RÅDGIVNING, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Brunbjergvej 3, 8240 Risskov, den 31.01.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.12.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 30.12.2022.
kr. 4.958,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 83.712,67. kr. 43.010,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 93.001,63.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 87.968,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Pieter Jeroen Bakker, den 30.12.2022, Nick Stub Laursen, den 30.12.2022, Roderick Verhelst, den 30.12.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Heidi Gytz Olesen, den 30.12.2022, Dennis Vestergaard Pedersen, den 30.12.2022, Mikael Becher Lykkegaard Winkler, den 30.12.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening med en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Stiftelsesdato: 01.09.2021.
Virkningsdato: 01.09.2021.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 01.09.2021.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 42604232 Commit Biologics Holding ApS, Bakkelyparken 3B, 8680 Ry, den 01.09.2021.
Direktion:
Nick Stub Laursen, den 01.09.2021, Heidi Gytz Olesen, den 01.09.2021, Dennis Vestergaard Pedersen, den 01.09.2021, Mikael Becher Lykkegaard Winkler, den 01.09.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion i forening.
Første regnskabsår:
01.09.2021 - 31.12.2022.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er fremstilling af farmaceutiske præparater, forskning og eksperimentel udvikling indenfor bioteknologi.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1031763483Nordre Fasanvej 215, 2000 Frederiksberg
P-number 1027490960Universitetsbyen 81, 8000 Aarhus C
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.