CVR 42639982Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med reservedele og tilbehør til motorkøretøjer (467200)HadsundFounded 24 Aug 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Result
+130.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
291.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Bosec ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBo Grønhøj Guldbæk100% of capital and votes, since 24 Aug 2021
Bo Grønhøj Guldbæksince 24 Aug 2021
100% of capital and votessince 24 Aug 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4267709450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Bosec ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +41 | +193 | +89 | +83 |
| Result for the year | +29 | +149 | +69 | +131 |
| Equity | 69 | 219 | 229 | 292 |
| Total assets | 237 | 366 | 362 | 479 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -78note 3 | -177note 3 | -286note 3 | -319note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 907.3%note 3 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 29note 3 | -163note 3 | -279note 3 | -300note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 16 months (24 Aug 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027487285Brødensvej 16, 9560 Hadsund