CVR 42638714Private limited company (ApS)Passagertransport på bestilling i køretøj med chauffør (493300)København NVFounded 30 Aug 2021
Employees
4
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+33.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
706.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
+33.5% on 2024
Result
+37.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
214.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ACH Transport ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAhmad Sadem Chahade100% of capital and votes, since 30 Aug 2021
Ahmad Sadem Chahadesince 30 Aug 2021
100% of capital and votessince 30 Aug 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
ACH Transport ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ACH Transport ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 44389649100% of capital and votes25 Oct 2023 to 13 Jun 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 775 | 514 | 529 | 707 |
| Operating profit | +267 | -149 | +84 | +39 |
| Result for the year | +206 | -152 | +83 | +38 |
| Equity | 246 | 94 | 177 | 215 |
| Total assets | 483 | 315 | 317 | 246 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 3% | 33.6% |
| EBITDA | 308 | -149 | 117 | 72 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 39.7% | -29% | 22.1% | 10.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -176note 3 | -50note 3 | -111note 3 | -59note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -204.7%note 5 | 152.3%note 3 | 34.1%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 40note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -60note 3 | 60note 3 | -22note 3 | -45note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 16 months (30 Aug 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027486394Tomsgårdsvej 69, 2400 København NV