CVR 42635049Private limited company (ApS)Industrielt design og modedesign (741100)Esbjerg VFounded 30 Aug 2021
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-225.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-998.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
194.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MTS Design ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMTS HOLDING ESBJERG ApSCVR 29529272, 100% of capital and votes, since 30 Aug 2021
Michael Tommy Sørensensince 30 Aug 2021
CVR 29529272100% of capital and votessince 30 Aug 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MTS HOLDING ESBJERG ApS, since 1 May 2006
Holding company
CVR 29529272Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MTS Design ApS, since 30 Aug 2021
This company
MTS Design ApS
CVR 42635049
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -25 | -8 | -13 | -225 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -162 | -1,140 |
| Result for the year | -22 | -6 | -135 | -998 |
| Equity | 18 | 12 | -123 | 195 |
| Total assets | 40 | 35 | 361 | 271 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -33note 2 | -26note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 206note 5 | Not reportednote 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -16note 2 | -8note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 16 months (30 Aug 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027480337Skyttevænget 45, 6710 Esbjerg V