CVR 42624705Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af rør, hule profiler og tilhørende fittings af stål (242000)HavdrupFounded 25 Aug 2021
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CPH Armering ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
9
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+12.5%) over 12 months
Gross profit
5.4M
DKK, annual report 2026
+63.1% on 2025
Result
+665.2K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
379.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Lind Family Holding A/SCVR 15108592, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 29 Sep 2021
SKYTTES HOLDING ApSCVR 32675425, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 14 Sep 2021
Simon Petersen Skyttesince 8 Oct 2021
CVR 1510859250% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 25 Aug 2022since 29 Sep 2021
CVR 3267542550% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 25 Aug 2022since 14 Sep 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes25 Aug 2021 to 14 Sep 2021
CVR 4260248533.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 25 Aug 202214 Sep 2021 to 25 Aug 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
8 Oct 2021 to 6 Nov 2026.
25 Aug 2021 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 9 employees, 7 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Mar 2023 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -49 | 586 | 710 | 3,308 | 5,395 |
| Operating profit | -267 | +173 | -413 | +188 | +918 |
| Result for the year | -226 | +110 | -351 | +142 | +665 |
| Equity | -186 | -76 | -427 | -285 | 380 |
| Total assets | 3,601 | 3,393 | 5,273 | 8,624 | 9,939 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 21.3% | 365.6% | 63.1% |
| EBITDA | -49 | 487 | 6 | 751 | 1,482 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | 83.1% | 0.8% | 22.7% | 27.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 2 | 100% | 150% | 40% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 465 | 147 | -214note 5 | -454note 5 | 588 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 6 | 0.3x | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 | 0.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 6 | 77% | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 | 626.5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 2,564note 8 | 44note 8 | 2,040note 8 | 1,773note 8 | 0note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 465 | 147 | 4,486note 5 | -454note 5 | 588 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 10 months (25 Aug 2021 to 30 Jun 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 15 Oct 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 20 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 9 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 7 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
25 Aug 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 9 Nov 2022
CPH Armering ApS has a Z'-Score of 0.95 (distress zone). Its annual report shows signs of financial pressure.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 14 Apr 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 25492145 RSM DANMARK STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Kingosvej 3, 2630 Taastrup, den 26.10.2026.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Kim Pedersen, den 15.05.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Simon Petersen Skytte, den 15.05.2025.
Direktion:
Vedtægter ændret: 15.05.2024
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
David Bøgevang Køster Christensen, den 15.05.2024, Jesper Lind, den 15.05.2024, Torben Vorndran von Cøln Lind, (formand), den 15.05.2024, Kim Pedersen, den 15.05.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af 1 bestyrelsesmedlem samt 1 direktør i forening.
Ny adresse: Industrivænget 9, 4622 Havdrup
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Anders Bøttcher Christiansen, den 08.10.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Simon Petersen Skytte, den 08.10.2021.
Stiftelsesdato: 25.08.2021.
Virkningsdato: 25.08.2021.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 25.08.2021.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Pernille Daae Bager, den 25.08.2021.
Direktion:
Anders Bøttcher Christiansen, den 25.08.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
25.08.2021 - 30.06.2022.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive smedevirksomhed samt enhver virksomhed, som efter ledelsens skøn er forbundet hermed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027469511Industrivænget 9, 4622 Havdrup