CVR 42620890Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)NordhavnFounded 24 Aug 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Result
+996.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Garnak Consult ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexWJG Holding ApSCVR 42617334, 100% of capital and votes, since 24 Aug 2021
William Jørgen Garnaksince 24 Aug 2021
CVR 42617334100% of capital and votessince 24 Aug 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in WJG Holding ApS, since 20 Aug 2021
Holding company
CVR 42617334Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Garnak Consult ApS, since 24 Aug 2021
This company
Garnak Consult ApS
CVR 42620890
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +1,224 | +13 | -19 | +1,253 |
| Result for the year | +937 | +71 | +57 | +996 |
| Equity | 977 | 748 | 720 | 1,716 |
| Total assets | 1,307 | 944 | 910 | 2,290 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -100% | n.m.note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 16 months (24 Aug 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027464692Tallinngade 2, 2150 Nordhavn