CVR 42619906Private limited company (ApS)Vejgodstransport (494100)Brøndby StrandFounded 20 Aug 2021
Employees
24
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+10 (+71.4%) over 12 months
Revenue
8.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+31.3% on 2024
Result
+501.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
541.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about A&E Logistik ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGeorge Gabriel Nichifor100% of capital and votes, since 20 Aug 2021
George Gabriel Nichiforsince 20 Aug 2021
100% of capital and votessince 20 Aug 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 5,552 | 4,737 | 6,294 | 8,263 |
| Operating profit | +44 | +32 | +112 | +643 |
| Result for the year | +33 | +25 | +87 | +501 |
| Equity | 73 | 65 | 127 | 541 |
| Total assets | 375 | 924 | 1,225 | 1,601 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 14 | 11 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 32.9% | 31.3% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 0.8% | 0.7% | 1.8% | 7.8% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 124 | 655 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 2% | 7.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -314note 4 | -583note 4 | -1,165note 4 | -1,554note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 11note 6 | 0note 6 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 0.2%note 6 | 0%note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 16 months (20 Aug 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027463416Dyringparken 110, 2660 Brøndby Strand