CVR 42618489Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København ØFounded 22 Aug 2021
Result
+58
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
25.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027461138Holsteinsgade 11, 2100 København Ø
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Ellenphant ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEllen Forsberg Sørensen100% of capital and votes, since 22 Aug 2021
Ellen Forsberg Sørensensince 22 Aug 2021
100% of capital and votessince 22 Aug 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 4263443320% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Ellenphant ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Result for the year | -11 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
| Equity | 29 | 25 | 25 | 26 |
| Total assets | 39 | 25 | 25 | 26 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1note 1 | -11note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | 0%note 4 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 9note 1 | -11note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 16 months (22 Aug 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 19 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
22 Aug 2021 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jun 2023