CVR 42610003Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)BrønderslevFounded 18 Aug 2021
Gross profit
11.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+98.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
21.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CHLR Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHanne Margrethe Vejrgang Christensen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 19 Aug 2021
Ulrik Sudergaard Larsen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 18 Aug 2021
Ulrik Sudergaard Larsensince 18 Aug 2021
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 19 Aug 2021
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 18 Aug 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -10 | 12 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -19 | +2 |
| Result for the year | -8 | -7 | -41 | +98 |
| Equity | 32 | 25 | -76 | 22 |
| Total assets | 40 | 41 | 955 | 964 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -10 | 12 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 0% | n.m.note 5 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 6 | -1note 6 | 483 | 485 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 8 | 41.7x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 7 | -20.5%note 9 | -6.9%note 10 | 0.4%note 11 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 12 | Not reportednote 12 | 863note 13 | 2note 13 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 3note 6 | 10note 6 | 972 | 854 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 16 months (18 Aug 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027452635Vestergade 128, 9700 Brønderslev