CVR 42605263Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)KjellerupFounded 16 Aug 2021
Gross profit
75.9K
DKK, annual report 2026
+53.5% on 2025
Result
+52.2K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
92.5K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Sparboksen ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNiels Kristian Almtoft50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 16 Aug 2021
DS HOLDING 2012 ApSCVR 34473404, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 16 Aug 2021
Niels Kristian Almtoftsince 16 Aug 2021
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 16 Aug 2021
CVR 3447340450% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 16 Aug 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 6 | 22 | 36 | 49 | 76 |
| Operating profit | 0 | +15 | +30 | +43 | +69 |
| Result for the year | -3 | +11 | +22 | +32 | +52 |
| Equity | 37 | 48 | 70 | 72 | 93 |
| Total assets | 44 | 58 | 86 | 94 | 123 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 236.3% | 68.3% | 35.6% | 53.5% |
| EBITDA | 6 | 22 | 36 | 49 | 76 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -17note 4 | -38note 4 | -73note 4 | -88note 4 | -123note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 5 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 5 | 77.6%note 4 | 602.3%note 4 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 33note 7 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 10 months (16 Aug 2021 to 30 Jun 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 29 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 4 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 24 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 23 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
16 Aug 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 11 Oct 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027446384Jeppe Aakjærs Vej 6, 8620 Kjellerup