CVR 42602574Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)VilsFounded 16 Aug 2021
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-2 (-50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+6.3% on 2024
Result
+464.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
344K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Tømrerfirmaet Anders Borg ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAnders Povl Borg100% of capital and votes, since 16 Aug 2021
Anders Povl Borgsince 16 Aug 2021
100% of capital and votessince 16 Aug 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,616 | 2,226 | 2,281 | 2,425 |
| Operating profit | -54 | -78 | -2 | +562 |
| Result for the year | -58 | -92 | -10 | +464 |
| Equity | -18 | -111 | -120 | 344 |
| Total assets | 467 | 665 | 1,118 | 955 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 2.5% | 6.3% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 83 | 205 | 934 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | 3.7% | 9% | 38.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -425note 4 | -311note 4 | -131note 4 | -196note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 641note 6 | 238note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 17 months (16 Aug 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027442532Doktorvej 21, 7980 Vils