CVR 42597732Private limited company (ApS)Drift af hoteller og lignende overnatningsfaciliteter (551000)KøgeFounded 13 Aug 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-3 (-75%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
-2.8% on 2024
Result
-13.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
103.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Centralhotellet ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMitzi Hammersholt Holding ApSCVR 39142767, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 13 Aug 2021
Sophie Hammersholt33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 12 May 2023
Mitzi Hammersholtsince 13 Aug 2021
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 12 May 2023
CVR 3914276750% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 13 Aug 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Mitzi Hammersholt Holding ApS, since 1 Dec 2017
Holding company
CVR 39142767Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Centralhotellet ApS, since 13 Aug 2021
This company
Centralhotellet ApS
CVR 42597732
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 950 | 409 | 1,310 | 1,274 |
| Operating profit | +330 | +110 | -253 | +223 |
| Result for the year | +247 | +54 | -404 | -13 |
| Equity | 287 | 521 | 116 | 103 |
| Total assets | 861 | 3,315 | 3,097 | 2,890 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -57% | 220.4% | -2.8% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 146 | 187 | 560 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | 35.8% | 14.3% | 44% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | -50% | 100% | 50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -280note 3 | 1,711 | 1,697 | 1,461 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 11.7x | 9.1x | 2.6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 6.2% | -9.7%note 4 | 10.3%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 2,852note 6 | 1note 6 | 1note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -155note 3 | 1,711 | 1,697 | 1,335 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 11 months (13 Aug 2021 to 30 Jun 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
3 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027438179Danasvej 15, 4600 Køge
P-number 1027503949Jyllandsvej 32, 4200 Slagelse
P-number 1029730209Vestergade 3, 4600 Køge
No other current company drawn.