CVR 42597481Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)GaltenFounded 13 Aug 2021
Gross profit
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+9.2% on 2024
Result
+338.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Marktoften Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTHR SILKEBORG HOLDING ApSCVR 33372949, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 13 Aug 2021
FGN HOLDING ApSCVR 33373287, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 13 Aug 2021
and 2 moreThomas Rasksince 13 Aug 2021
CVR 3337294925% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 13 Aug 2021
CVR 3337328725% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 13 Aug 2021
CVR 3337380525% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 13 Aug 2021
CVR 3337384825% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 13 Aug 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,470 | 1,466 | 1,354 | 1,478 |
| Operating profit | +1,039 | +1,003 | +861 | +964 |
| Result for the year | +340 | +263 | +183 | +339 |
| Equity | 380 | 643 | 826 | 1,165 |
| Total assets | 18,981 | 20,842 | 20,757 | 20,456 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -7.7% | 9.2% |
| EBITDA | 1,470 | 1,466 | 1,354 | 1,478 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 15,108 | 13,882 | 14,948 | 13,990 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 9.5x | 11x | 9.5x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 5.2%note 3 | 4.2% | 4.9%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 1,168note 5 | 1,552note 5 | 477note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 14 months (13 Aug 2021 to 30 Sep 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027437997Marktoften 11, 8464 Galten