CVR 42596396Private limited company (ApS)Anden distribution af medieindhold (603900)KastrupFounded 13 Aug 2021
Gross profit
46K
DKK, annual report 2025
-86.6% on 2024
Result
+42.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
884.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Lash Art Studio ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEsben Art Studio ApSCVR 42595187, 100% of capital and votes, since 13 Aug 2021
Esben Søholm Ørum Rasmussensince 13 Aug 2021
CVR 42595187100% of capital and votessince 13 Aug 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Esben Art Studio ApS, since 12 Aug 2021
Holding company
CVR 42595187Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Lash Art Studio ApS, since 13 Aug 2021
This company
Lash Art Studio ApS
CVR 42596396
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 554 | 419 | 343 | 46 |
| Operating profit | +554 | Not reported | +343 | +46 |
| Result for the year | +422 | +320 | +281 | +43 |
| Equity | 462 | 582 | 842 | 884 |
| Total assets | 683 | 759 | 977 | 947 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -18% | -86.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | -698note 4 | -697note 4 | -801note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 5 | 6,950.7%note 4 | 30.9%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 3 | -706note 4 | -848note 4 | -901note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 17 months (13 Aug 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027436729Jerslev Alle 27, 2770 Kastrup