CVR 42588822Private limited company (ApS)Maleraktiviteter (433410)GrevingeFounded 10 Aug 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
130.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
+27% on 2024
Result
+54K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
124.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Malerfirmaet Missel ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRas Missel66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 10 Aug 2021
Joan Susan Missel25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 8 Nov 2024
Joan Susan Misselsince 29 Sep 2022
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 10 Aug 2021
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 8 Nov 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 234 | -42 | 153 | 103 | 130 |
| Operating profit | +134 | -122 | +22 | +36 | +69 |
| Result for the year | +104 | -123 | +22 | +28 | +54 |
| Equity | 144 | 21 | 43 | 71 | 125 |
| Total assets | 252 | 35 | 87 | 100 | 187 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | -32.9% | 27% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -181note 4 | -6note 4 | -9note 4 | -37note 4 | -81note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 5 | 70.9%note 6 | 81.1%note 4 | 138.6%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 5 months (10 Aug to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 4 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 May 2023
Annual report 2021
10 Aug 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 Apr 2022
Malerfirmaet Missel ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 26 Jan 2027.
Malerfirmaet Missel ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 27 Dec 2026.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027426510Nykøbingvej 182, 4571 Grevinge
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.