CVR 42579610Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København NFounded 4 Aug 2021
Gross profit
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-1.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
29.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027414970Bregnerødgade 10, 2200 København N
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about E. Kragh Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmil Kragh Mikkelsen100% of capital and votes, since 4 Aug 2021
Emil Kragh Mikkelsensince 4 Aug 2021
100% of capital and votessince 4 Aug 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4258552150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for E. Kragh Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | -7 | -1 | -1 | -1 |
| Equity | 33 | 33 | 31 | 30 |
| Total assets | 33 | 33 | 31 | 30 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -10 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 17 months (4 Aug 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).