CVR 42576166Private limited company (ApS)Tilhugning, tilskæring og færdigbearbejdning af sten (237000)HillerødFounded 28 Jul 2021
Employees
11
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+6 (+120%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+47.4% on 2024
Result
+630.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
732.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Falke Natursten ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAyaat Holding ApSCVR 44865173, 100% of capital and votes, since 28 May 2024
Bashar Zakaria Osmansince 28 Jul 2021
CVR 44865173100% of capital and votessince 28 May 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes28 Jul 2021 to 28 May 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Ayaat Holding ApS, since 28 May 2024
Holding company
CVR 44865173Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Falke Natursten ApS, since 28 May 2024
This company
Falke Natursten ApS
CVR 42576166
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,414 | 2,339 | 2,178 | 3,211 |
| Operating profit | +309 | +358 | +358 | +832 |
| Result for the year | +237 | +275 | +273 | +631 |
| Equity | 277 | 552 | 702 | 733 |
| Total assets | 1,255 | 1,253 | 1,559 | 2,473 |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -3.1% | -6.9% | 47.4% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 376 | 902 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 17.3% | 28.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -425note 3 | -801note 3 | -768note 3 | -1,286note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 180note 6 | 230note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -425note 3 | -795note 3 | -763note 3 | -924note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 17 months (28 Jul 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027411106Kulsviervej 14, 3400 Hillerød