CVR 42570362Private limited company (ApS)Selvstændigt udøvende scenekunstnere (902020)RødovreFounded 29 Jul 2021
Employees
5
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-16.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
11M
DKK, annual report 2025
-2.1% on 2024
Result
+3.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BOS DDK ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJoshua Christof Hammerich100% of capital and votes, since 29 Jul 2021
Joshua Christof Hammerichsince 29 Jul 2021
100% of capital and votessince 29 Jul 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 4491988510% to under 15% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 4247826125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BOS DDK ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 45506827100% of capital and votes31 Mar 2025 to 24 Sep 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 26,834 | 9,965 | 11,216 | 10,977 |
| Operating profit | -2,142 | +1,374 | -859 | +4,047 |
| Result for the year | +4,201 | +978 | -994 | +3,083 |
| Equity | 4,241 | 5,161 | 4,045 | 3,561 |
| Total assets | 7,233 | 9,153 | 6,305 | 6,806 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 4 | 8 | 6 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 12.6% | -2.1% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 1,401 | -737 | 4,179 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | 14.1% | -6.6% | 38.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 100% | Not reportednote 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 5 | -5,734note 6 | -2,483note 6 | -789note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 6 | n.m.note 7 | Net cashnote 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 1,723.2%note 6 | -135.4%note 8 | Not reportednote 9 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 10 | 556note 11 | 80note 11 | 100note 11 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 5 | -3,256note 6 | -1,444note 6 | -182note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 17 months (29 Jul 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027403979Engbovej 79, 2610 Rødovre