CVR 42565385Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af kakao, chokolade og sukkervarer (108200)SøndersøFounded 26 Jul 2021
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+100%) over 12 months
Gross profit
627.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
+31.1% on 2024
Result
+71.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
79.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Marus Chocolatier ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKAS INVEST 2 ApSCVR 35038124, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 24 Jul 2023
MARUS HOLDING ApSCVR 42561320, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 26 Jul 2021
Maria Martynovasince 26 Jul 2021
CVR 3503812450% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 24 Jul 2023
CVR 4256132033.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 26 Jul 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3567884033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes26 Jul 2021 to 20 Apr 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KAS INVEST 2 ApS, since 5 Feb 2013
Holding company
CVR 35038124Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Marus Chocolatier ApS, since 24 Jul 2023
This company
Marus Chocolatier ApS
CVR 42565385
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 101 | 103 | 344 | 478 | 627 |
| Operating profit | -44 | +38 | +95 | -24 | +128 |
| Result for the year | -45 | +35 | +24 | -46 | +72 |
| Equity | -5 | 30 | 53 | 7 | 79 |
| Total assets | 116 | 172 | 1,061 | 1,054 | 1,219 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 227.1% | 39.3% | 31.1% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 114 | 20 | 172 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 33.2% | 4.1% | 27.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 4 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -6note 5 | -34note 5 | -388note 5 | -446note 5 | -581note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 96note 5 | 85note 5 | 427note 5 | 402note 5 | 288note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 5 months (26 Jul to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 May 2023
Annual report 2021
26 Jul 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 May 2022
3 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027432065Nordatlantisk Promenade 1, 5000 Odense C
P-number 1027397243Vestervænget 19, 5471 Søndersø
P-number 1027432057Reventlowsvej 7, 5000 Odense C