CVR 42565059Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)Randers NVFounded 27 Jul 2021
Gross profit
56.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
+41.7% on 2024
Result
+36.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
165.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Level up consulting ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJacob Toftgaard Holding ApSCVR 42563021, 100% of capital and votes, since 27 Jul 2021
Jacob Toftgaard Rasmussensince 27 Jul 2021
CVR 42563021100% of capital and votessince 27 Jul 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Jacob Toftgaard Holding ApS, since 26 Jul 2021
Holding company
CVR 42563021Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Level up consulting ApS, since 27 Jul 2021
This company
Level up consulting ApS
CVR 42565059
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 116 | 37 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 40 | 56 |
| Operating profit | +47 | +31 | +40 | +56 |
| Result for the year | +34 | +25 | +29 | +37 |
| Equity | 74 | 100 | 129 | 165 |
| Total assets | 75 | 100 | 137 | 177 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 41.7% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 40.3% | 84.1% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 47 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| EBITDA margin | 40.3% | Not reportednote 4 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -35note 5 | -48note 5 | -122note 5 | -157note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 53.1%note 5 | 106.1%note 5 | 559.8%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -35note 5 | -48note 5 | -126note 5 | -176note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 17 months (27 Jul 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027396786Normansvej 1, 8920 Randers NV